8266 E Alpine Ct Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,061,319
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8266 E Alpine Ct, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,047,330, approximately $529 per square foot. 8266 E Alpine Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Lee Kay M
Bought by
Lee Kay M and Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Christopher Puentes and Christopher Carey S
Bought by
Lee Kay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kay M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Kay M | $239,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $381,612 | $123,886 | $257,726 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $374,130 | $121,457 | $252,673 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $366,795 | $119,076 | $247,719 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $359,603 | $116,741 | $242,862 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $352,552 | $114,452 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $348,938 | $113,279 | $235,659 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $342,097 | $111,058 | $231,039 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $335,390 | $108,881 | $226,509 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $328,814 | $106,746 | $222,068 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $322,367 | $104,653 | $217,714 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $317,525 | $103,081 | $214,444 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $311,306 | $101,062 | $210,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map