NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,671 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2020

Last sale price $235,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Jalousie or louvered window
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating
  • Beachland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2020

Great block duplex 2 blocks to Miracle Mile! One side rented month to month (2/1.5) below market rent, long term tenant. Other side (2/1 vacant for showings) ready to live in or easily rent for $1100/mo. Exterior in process of being painted. Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Bishop

Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach License #0627901 Listed on: 03/01/2020

Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron J. Rennick Jr.

Rennick Real Estate Island Ofc License #0639930

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,671 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Jalousie or louvered window
  • Window Treatments
  • Laundry Located Outside

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Terrazzo

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33390100003000000012.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Linwood Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • Gross Income $7,800

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,594

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: .25
  • Subdivision Name: Linwood
  • Directions: Us highway 1 to North side 8th to left on 22nd St.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 772-321-7585
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1671.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Jalousie, Single Hung, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

• Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 33390100003000000012.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 7800.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2594.0
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Year: 2019

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Sold $235,000 -9.3% $141 / Sq Ft
03/29/2020 03/29/20 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2020 03/01/20 For Sale $259,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,698 $274,820 $46,440 $228,380
2024 $3,965 $270,494 $46,440 $224,054
2023 $3,965 $229,731 $0 $0
2022 $3,479 $208,846 $46,440 $162,406
2021 $3,341 $197,503 $46,440 $151,063
2020 $2,693 $167,219 $46,440 $120,779
2019 $2,594 $162,915 $46,440 $116,475
2018 $2,379 $143,221 $46,440 $96,781
2017 $2,119 $118,445 $0 $0
2016 $1,978 $111,180 $0 $0
2015 $1,794 $91,760 $0 $0
2014 $1,589 $84,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 230578

APN: 33-39-01-00003-0000-00012.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.