854 22nd St Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 854 22nd St, Vero Beach, FL 32960. 854 22nd St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $247,154 | $57,069 | $190,085 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $238,480 | $57,069 | $181,411 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $241,033 | $57,069 | $183,964 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $227,970 | $57,069 | $170,901 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $211,150 | $57,069 | $154,081 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $126,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $123,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $121,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $118,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $171,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $166,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map