827 E 83rd St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $774,000
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $703,738, approximately $555 per square foot. 827 E 83rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel De Jesus Reyes Sanchez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Manuel D Reyes | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Sanchez Manuel D Reyes | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Manuel D Reyes | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Reyes Sanchez Manuel D | $179,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Miles Roberta | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Manuel D Reyes | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Manuel D Reyes | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Manuel D Reyes | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Sanchez Manuel D | $174,949 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $225,448 | $127,106 | $98,342 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $221,028 | $124,614 | $96,414 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $216,695 | $122,171 | $94,524 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $212,447 | $119,776 | $92,671 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $208,282 | $117,428 | $90,854 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $206,147 | $116,224 | $89,923 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $202,106 | $113,946 | $88,160 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $198,144 | $111,712 | $86,432 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $190,452 | $107,375 | $83,077 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $187,593 | $105,763 | $81,830 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $183,920 | $103,692 | $80,228 |
Map
- 755 E 84th Place
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 801 E 84th Place
- 8219 S Central Ave
- 742 E 84th Place
- 819 E 85th St
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 923 E 85th St
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 620 E 84th St
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 624 E 80th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 8100 Avalon Blvd
- 632 E 85th St
- 1150 E 80th St
- 8311 Avalon Blvd
- 8315 Avalon Blvd
- 913 E 87th St
- 823 E 83rd St
- 831 E E 83rd St
- 831 E 83rd St
- 831 E 83rd St Unit 1
- 831 E 83rd St Unit 3
- 831 E 83rd St
- 819 E 83rd St
- 819 E 83rd St Unit 1
- 819 E 83rd St
- 835 E 83rd St
- 819 E 83rd St Unit 1
- 815 E 83rd St
- 839 E 83rd St
- 826 E 82nd St
- 822 E 82nd St
- 830 E 82nd St
- 811 E 83rd St
- 843 E 83rd St
- 818 E 82nd St
- 834 E 82nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.