827 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $483,193 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $655,798, approximately $295 per square foot. 827 Eagle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Santa Maria Elena V and Santa Maria Celia V
Bought by
Santa Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Maria Elena | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $183,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $177,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $172,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $167,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $162,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $160,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $156,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $153,979 | $0 | $0 |