827 Rood Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,395
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Rood Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $946,395, approximately $315 per square foot. 827 Rood Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
B & B 827 Llc
Bought by
1965 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,443
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$877,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Blaney Brook and Hodges Brian
Bought by
B & B 827 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Properties Grand Valley Co Nsltng Engineer S
Bought by
Rexwinkle Randy L and Rexwinkle Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Grand Valley Consulting Engineers
Bought by
Grand Valley Consulting Engineers Proper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Sold by
Marston / Kinney & Assoc Inc
Bought by
1965 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Armstrong Edward A
Bought by
1965 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 Properties Llc | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| B & B 827 Llc | -- | Abstract & Title Company Of | |
| Blaney Brook | $300,000 | Abstract & Title Company Of | |
| Rexwinkle Randy L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Grand Valley Consulting Engineers Proper | -- | -- | |
| 1965 Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1965 Properties Llc | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1965 Properties Llc | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaney Brook | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,599 | $128,270 | $19,750 | $108,520 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $106,050 | $13,730 | $92,320 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | $106,050 | $13,730 | $92,320 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $76,560 | $14,680 | $61,880 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $76,560 | $14,680 | $61,880 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $87,180 | $13,460 | $73,720 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $87,180 | $13,460 | $73,720 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $99,330 | $9,380 | $89,950 |
| 2017 | $7,003 | $99,330 | $9,380 | $89,950 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $88,040 | $9,460 | $78,580 |
| 2015 | $5,594 | $88,040 | $9,460 | $78,580 |
| 2014 | $6,189 | $98,150 | $7,340 | $90,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map