860 Rood Ave Unit 21 Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,608 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Rood Ave Unit 21, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $468,304, approximately $239 per square foot. 860 Rood Ave Unit 21 is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Northwest Gj Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Mixed Use 35 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,011,416
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$543,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Irma L Kapushion Revocable Trust
Bought by
Northwest Gj Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Kapushion Irma L
Bought by
Irma L Kapushion Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Mixed Use 35 Llc | $1,330,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Northwest Gj Llc | $3,000,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Irma L Kapushion Revocable Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Irma L Kapushion Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brookfield Mixed Use 35 Llc | $1,020,000 | |
| Closed | Brookfield Mixed Use 35 Llc | $1,020,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Northwest Gj Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $30,030 | $10,050 | $19,980 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $22,620 | $11,200 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $22,620 | $11,200 | $11,420 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $25,440 | $9,060 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $27,220 | $9,960 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $23,680 | $7,600 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $23,680 | $7,600 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $25,440 | $10,010 | $15,430 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $25,440 | $10,010 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $23,770 | $7,900 | $15,870 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $23,770 | $7,900 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $21,050 | $5,810 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map