827 Williston Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Neighbors Helping Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Williston Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $101,318, approximately $105 per square foot. 827 Williston Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Nordstrom Michael D
Bought by
Black Hawk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Nordstrom Michael D and Nordstrom Kathleen L
Bought by
Nordstrom Michael D and Nordstrom Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Hawk Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nordstrom Michael D | -- | Black Hawk County Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordstrom Michael D | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $91,140 | $9,110 | $82,030 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $81,340 | $9,110 | $72,230 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $81,340 | $9,110 | $72,230 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $70,280 | $9,110 | $61,170 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $70,280 | $9,110 | $61,170 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $65,910 | $9,110 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $65,910 | $9,110 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $65,910 | $9,110 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $65,910 | $9,110 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $65,910 | $9,110 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $65,910 | $9,110 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $61,540 | $9,110 | $52,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map