Estimated Value: $676,000 - $773,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82700 Burnette Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $734,049, approximately $328 per square foot. 82700 Burnette Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Gleiner Matthew S and Le Ha M
Bought by
Le And Gleiner Living Trust and Gleiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Small Susan Jean
Bought by
Small Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Small Michael Andrew
Bought by
Small Susan Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Gallery Links Partners Llc
Bought by
Small Susan Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Indian Palms Development Company Llc
Bought by
Gallery Links Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Susan Small Trust
Bought by
Le Ha M and Gleiner Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
La Vista Grande 121 Llc
Bought by
Indian Palms Development Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le And Gleiner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Small Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Small Susan Jean | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Small Susan Jean | $376,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gallery Links Partners Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Le Ha M | $770,000 | Equity Title | |
| Indian Palms Development Company Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Ha M | $654,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,582 | $785,400 | $275,400 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $10,582 | $234,957 | $24,025 | $210,932 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $230,351 | $23,554 | $206,797 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $376,485 | $38,500 | $337,985 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $33,041 | $33,041 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $32,394 | $32,394 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $31,759 | $31,759 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $31,137 | $31,137 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $30,527 | $30,527 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $30,069 | $30,069 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $29,481 | $29,481 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map