Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Garber
Garber Financial
(619) 990-2589
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,135 - $598,000
Beautiful upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath open floor plan with 50' RV garage with full hookups and AC, 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Large corner lot with patio cover. Atrium with spa. Furniture included. Well maintained and quiet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garber Financial License #00784090 Listed on: 11/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Diana Pazos
RE/MAX Consultants License #01446470
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbrocklin William Bruce | $360,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Martin Fred | $325,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Faith Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Regan Michael E | $275,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Midgley Ian | $475,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Midgley Ian | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $360,000 | -7.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $389,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Sold | $325,000 | -13.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $393,708 | $20,504 | $373,204 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $378,421 | $19,708 | $358,713 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $371,002 | $19,322 | $351,680 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $363,729 | $18,944 | $344,785 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $360,000 | $18,750 | $341,250 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $350,149 | $87,536 | $262,613 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $343,284 | $85,820 | $257,464 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $336,554 | $84,138 | $252,416 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $329,956 | $82,489 | $247,467 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $293,147 | $69,288 | $223,859 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $287,407 | $67,932 | $219,475 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Garber
Garber Financial
(619) 990-2589
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Diana Pazos
RE/MAX
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leanna Petitt
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lori Bowers
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
C. Roxanne Russell
HK Lane Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Roxanne Russell
Power Brokers
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-407518
APN: 614-540-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.