8274 140th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $249,209 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8274 140th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $314,552, approximately $251 per square foot. 8274 140th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Ruis Thomas J and Ruis Diane F
Bought by
Christen Derek and Scherbing Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,760
Outstanding Balance
$179,455
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Aleck Living Trust Carol Carol
Bought by
Ruis Thomas Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christen Derek | $208,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Ruis Thomas Thomas | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christen Derek | $201,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $204,700 | $50,900 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $219,100 | $47,000 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $229,000 | $41,400 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $236,900 | $50,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $177,200 | $45,000 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $166,700 | $40,100 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $149,500 | $38,700 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $151,400 | $38,700 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $139,900 | $35,200 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map