Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheri Dettman
Equity Union
(760) 668-2838
22 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $515,340
Welcome to Indian Palms Country Club in beautiful Indio, where resort-style living meets relaxation & convenience. This home is situated in a vibrant community featuring a 27-hole championship golf course, offering three unique nine-hole courses--Mountain, Royal, & Indian Nines. Enjoy dining at the 'Hangar 19' restaurant, hosting special events, or taking advantage of the lifestyle center & tennis courts for recreation & wellness. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is designed for easy living at its finest. The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, featuring a large center island with gorgeous views of the mountains, pool, & spa. Natural light pours into the home, and the neutral paint palette enhances the calming atmosphere of a desert resort lifestyle. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a double vanity, a large soaking tub, a walk-in shower, & an expansive walk-in closet for all your storage needs. The second bedroom & bathroom are thoughtfully designed with high ceilings, making the home both roomy and cozy at once. The oversized garage, complete with golf cart parking, provides plenty of space for storage or your desert toys. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a vacation retreat, or an investment opportunity, this home delivers with an excellent rental history that can be passed to the new owner. Just minutes from world-class golf, tennis, pickleball, shopping, dining, hiking, biking, & the Acrisure Arena.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twm Living Trust | $520,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Clark Alexander | $303,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Foster Leonard M | $293,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Steeves Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Steeves Scott | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Steeves Scott | -- | First Amer Title San Diego | |
| Murphy Mary | -- | First Amer Title San Diego | |
| Steeves Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Murphy Mary | $202,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Indian Palms Development Company Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Leonard M | $219,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Steeves Scott | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Mary | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Mary | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indian Palms Development Company Llc | $10,700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $550,000 | +81.5% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Sold | $303,000 | -3.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Price Changed | $313,000 | -1.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | For Sale | $318,888 | +5.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Off Market | $303,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | For Sale | $318,888 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Sale | $318,888 | +8.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $293,000 | -3.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $303,000 | -4.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Price Changed | $316,000 | -1.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Price Changed | $319,500 | -1.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | For Sale | $324,500 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $367,239 | $41,673 | $325,566 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $352,980 | $40,055 | $312,925 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $309,060 | $39,270 | $269,790 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $303,000 | $38,500 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $298,860 | $76,500 | $222,360 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $293,000 | $75,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $229,716 | $80,399 | $149,317 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $225,213 | $78,823 | $146,390 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $220,798 | $77,278 | $143,520 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $217,483 | $76,118 | $141,365 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $213,225 | $74,628 | $138,597 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheri Dettman
Equity Union
(760) 668-2838
22 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Schoor
Socalhomeshop Inc.
(760) 449-7000
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tracey Wrubleski Meeks
RE/MAX
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leanna Petitt
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lori Bowers
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joseph Chung
Compass
(949) 678-0999
53 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219120859
APN: 614-330-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.