828 E Vine St Union City, TN 38261
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E Vine St, Union City, TN 38261 and is currently estimated at $85,312, approximately $98 per square foot. 828 E Vine St is a home located in Obion County with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Misher Odell
Bought by
Smith Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Cross T C
Bought by
Odell Misher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1952
Bought by
Crissie Cross T and Crissie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Corey | $18,000 | -- | |
| Odell Misher | $8,000 | -- | |
| Crissie Cross T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,950 | $750 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,750 | $750 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $582 | $20,750 | $750 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $210 | $13,100 | $750 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $206 | $13,100 | $750 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $210 | $13,100 | $750 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $488 | $13,100 | $750 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $485 | $13,100 | $750 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $527 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $527 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $525 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $525 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map