Estimated Value: $435,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Robert Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $530,886, approximately $293 per square foot. 828 Robert Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Bjerke Larry P and Bjerke Kristine D
Bought by
Bjerke Larry P and Bjerke Kristine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Brunold Wilhelmine Charlotte
Bought by
Bjerke Larry P and Bjerke Kristine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,755
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Larry P | -- | None Available | |
| Bjerke Larry P | $127,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bjerke Larry P | $118,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $263,637 | $84,963 | $178,674 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $258,469 | $83,298 | $175,171 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $253,402 | $81,665 | $171,737 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $248,434 | $80,064 | $168,370 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $243,564 | $78,495 | $165,069 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $241,068 | $77,691 | $163,377 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $236,342 | $76,168 | $160,174 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $231,709 | $74,675 | $157,034 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $227,166 | $73,211 | $153,955 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $222,711 | $71,775 | $150,936 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $215,070 | $69,313 | $145,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map