Estimated Value: $261,518 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8284 E Dinuba Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $310,130, approximately $307 per square foot. 8284 E Dinuba Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Indianola Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Puentes Alfredo Espinosa and Puentes Maria R
Bought by
Puentes Alfredo Espinosa and Puentes Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,923
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puentes Alfredo Espinosa | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puentes Alfredo Espinosa | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $90,536 | $22,617 | $67,919 |
| 2023 | $957 | $87,023 | $21,740 | $65,283 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $85,317 | $21,314 | $64,003 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $83,646 | $20,897 | $62,749 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $82,789 | $20,683 | $62,106 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $81,167 | $20,278 | $60,889 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $79,577 | $19,881 | $59,696 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $78,018 | $19,492 | $58,526 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $76,489 | $19,110 | $57,379 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $75,341 | $18,823 | $56,518 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $73,866 | $18,455 | $55,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map