Estimated Value: $529,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Cavendish Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $543,575, approximately $431 per square foot. 829 Cavendish Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Laws Jill G
Bought by
Laws Jill G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Laws Jill G
Bought by
Laws Jill G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Zitting David G and Zitting Tracy
Bought by
Laws Jill G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Zitting David G
Bought by
Primary Residential Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Zitting Robert and Zitting Melanie L
Bought by
Zitting David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,525
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Zitting Janice
Bought by
Zitting Robert and Zitting Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Jill G | -- | None Available | |
| Laws Jill G | -- | Surety Title Corporation | |
| Laws Jill G | -- | Surety Title | |
| Primary Residential Mtg Corp | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Zitting David G | -- | -- | |
| Zitting Robert | -- | First Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laws Jill G | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Laws Jill G | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitting David G | $114,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitting Robert | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $529,900 | $127,700 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $499,400 | $120,300 | $379,100 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $453,500 | $114,400 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $465,400 | $112,100 | $353,300 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $353,700 | $97,500 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $321,000 | $89,700 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $295,200 | $89,700 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $263,200 | $89,700 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $253,000 | $83,700 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $236,100 | $83,700 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $208,800 | $81,100 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,900 | $81,100 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map