829 N 1750 Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
Scenic Riverway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 N 1750 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $410,059, approximately $231 per square foot. 829 N 1750 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $43,278 | $8,577 | $34,701 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $41,705 | $8,306 | $33,399 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $39,813 | $7,766 | $32,047 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $35,578 | $6,685 | $28,893 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $28,631 | $6,577 | $22,054 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $26,712 | $6,577 | $20,135 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $25,431 | $6,361 | $19,070 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $21,817 | $6,280 | $15,537 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $21,988 | $6,280 | $15,708 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $21,989 | $4,175 | $17,814 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $22,127 | $4,175 | $17,952 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $21,908 | $4,175 | $17,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map