829 Wilmac Ave Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Wilmac Ave, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $888,333, approximately $724 per square foot. 829 Wilmac Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Agasan Jude
Bought by
Agasan Max and Agasan Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agasan Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $337,758 | $165,126 | $172,632 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $331,136 | $161,889 | $169,247 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $324,644 | $158,715 | $165,929 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $318,279 | $155,603 | $162,676 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $312,038 | $152,552 | $159,486 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $308,839 | $150,988 | $157,851 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $302,784 | $148,028 | $154,756 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $296,848 | $145,126 | $151,722 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $291,029 | $142,281 | $148,748 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $285,322 | $139,491 | $145,831 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $281,037 | $137,396 | $143,641 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $275,533 | $134,705 | $140,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map