83 Eastern Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Eastern Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,560,667, approximately $640 per square foot. 83 Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Iwanaga Richard and The Ross Iwanaga Family Living
Bought by
The Richard & Kathleen Emi Iwanaga Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Iuzanaga Richard
Bought by
The Richard & Kathleen Emi Iwanaga Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Iwanaga Ross Rasuo
Bought by
Iwanaga Richard and Ross Iwanaga Family Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Iwanaga Ross R and Iwanaga Dorothy N
Bought by
Iwanaga Ross Rasuo and Iwanaga Dorothy Natsuko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Richard & Kathleen Emi Iwanaga Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Iwanaga Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Iwanaga Ross Rasuo | -- | None Available | |
| Iwanaga Ross Rasuo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $85,989 | $23,745 | $62,244 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $84,304 | $23,280 | $61,024 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $82,652 | $22,824 | $59,828 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $81,032 | $22,377 | $58,655 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $79,444 | $21,939 | $57,505 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $78,631 | $21,715 | $56,916 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $77,090 | $21,290 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $75,579 | $20,873 | $54,706 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $72,646 | $20,063 | $52,583 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $71,556 | $19,762 | $51,794 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $70,155 | $19,375 | $50,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map