83 Hillvue Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $140,826 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Hillvue Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $147,707, approximately $134 per square foot. 83 Hillvue Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Smith Timothy M
Bought by
Smith Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Illig Tonia J
Bought by
Smith Timothy M Kansass M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Smith F
Bought by
Illig Tonia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Berry Jane F
Bought by
Russo Tonia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy M | -- | Steven Barnstead | |
| Smith Timothy M Kansass M | $74,900 | Stephen Rossettie | |
| Illig Tonia J | $67,500 | -- | |
| Russo Tonia M | $56,000 | William Joint |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Timothy M | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $123,000 | $8,800 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $123,000 | $8,800 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $123,000 | $8,800 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $8,800 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map