830 56th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 56th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $143,233, approximately $154 per square foot. 830 56th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Beal Bill W and Beal Wanda
Bought by
Borah Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Beal Bill W and Beal Wanda
Bought by
Borah Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Jeralds James F and Jeralds Jesse N
Bought by
Beal Bill W and Beal Wanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borah Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Borah Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Beal Bill W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $46,300 | $11,000 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $652 | $48,200 | $11,400 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $652 | $43,900 | $7,600 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $652 | $37,900 | $6,900 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $693 | $27,700 | $4,900 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $22,400 | $4,900 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,900 | $4,900 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,600 | $4,900 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,600 | $4,700 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,600 | $4,700 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $5,200 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,800 | $5,300 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map