846 56th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 56th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $185,424, approximately $144 per square foot. 846 56th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Latchaw Thomas
Bought by
Latchaw Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Latchaw Thomas
Bought by
Latchaw Thomas and Latchaw Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Latchaw Barbara and Latchaw George M
Bought by
Latchaw Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latchaw Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Latchaw Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Latchaw Thomas | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $63,800 | $14,900 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $870 | $65,800 | $15,400 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $870 | $59,600 | $10,300 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $870 | $51,800 | $9,200 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $921 | $38,600 | $6,600 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $876 | $31,900 | $6,600 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,800 | $6,600 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,500 | $6,600 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,600 | $6,400 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,600 | $6,400 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $7,000 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,300 | $7,100 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map