830 Avenida Valencia Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Avenida Valencia, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $956,300, approximately $526 per square foot. 830 Avenida Valencia is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Hinderer Rosalind B
Bought by
Hinderer Rosalind B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Pardee Construction Co
Bought by
Hinderer Joe E and Hinderer Rosalind B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,650
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinderer Rosalind B | -- | -- | |
| Hinderer Joe E | $358,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinderer Joe E | $286,650 | |
| Closed | Hinderer Joe E | $53,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $539,942 | $215,975 | $323,967 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $529,355 | $211,740 | $317,615 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $518,976 | $207,588 | $311,388 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $508,800 | $203,517 | $305,283 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $498,824 | $199,526 | $299,298 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $493,711 | $197,481 | $296,230 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $484,031 | $193,609 | $290,422 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $474,541 | $189,813 | $284,728 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $465,238 | $186,092 | $279,146 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $456,117 | $182,444 | $273,673 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $449,267 | $179,704 | $269,563 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $440,469 | $176,185 | $264,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map