K
Seller's Agent in 2025
KARINA MALDONADO
CENTRAL FINANCIAL AND REALTY
(323) 804-3118
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $542,742
This home is located at 830 B St, Ramona, CA 92065 since 26 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $436,686, approximately $537 per square foot. This property was built in 1928. 830 B St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTRAL FINANCIAL AND REALTY Brokerage Phone: 323-804-3118 License #01927849 Listed on: 08/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Kevin Ivan | $405,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Barahona Manuel Rafael | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Barahona Manuel Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Barahona Manuel Rafael | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rose Wilbur D | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Kevin Ivan | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barahona Manuel Rafael | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Wilbur D | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $405,000 | -15.4% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -9.6% | $590 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | +6.0% | $653 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $616 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $352,722 | $261,699 | $91,023 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $345,807 | $256,568 | $89,239 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $339,028 | $251,538 | $87,490 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $332,381 | $246,606 | $85,775 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $325,865 | $241,771 | $84,094 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $322,524 | $239,292 | $83,232 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $316,200 | $234,600 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $158,429 | $82,660 | $75,769 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $155,324 | $81,040 | $74,284 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $152,279 | $79,451 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $149,993 | $78,258 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $147,056 | $76,726 | $70,330 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
KARINA MALDONADO
CENTRAL FINANCIAL AND REALTY
(323) 804-3118
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hector Laija
HL REALTY GROUP
(323) 278-9900
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MB25192939
APN: 281-303-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.