Estimated Value: $489,299 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Rough Creek Loop, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $555,150, approximately $176 per square foot. 830 E Rough Creek Loop is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Bob Cook Homes Llc
Bought by
Ness Gregory R and Ness Chelsie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$227,412
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Gregory R | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ness Gregory R | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $54,465 | $14,341 | $40,124 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $48,496 | $10,914 | $37,582 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $48,496 | $10,304 | $38,192 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $45,322 | $8,062 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $45,322 | $8,062 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $41,964 | $8,062 | $33,902 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $42,183 | $6,567 | $35,616 |
| 2017 | $7,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map