Estimated Value: $415,000 - $429,232
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E Rough Creek Loop, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $422,116, approximately $207 per square foot. 913 E Rough Creek Loop is a home with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Relph Construction Inc
Bought by
Morrow Dana and Morrow Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Dana | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $46,748 | $14,709 | $32,039 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $41,619 | $11,017 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $41,619 | $10,396 | $31,223 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $38,894 | $8,154 | $30,740 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $38,894 | $8,154 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $37,081 | $8,154 | $28,927 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $3,828 | $3,828 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map