Estimated Value: $271,000 - $286,216
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Stone Path St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $278,608, approximately $232 per square foot. 925 E Stone Path St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Shawhatnaty Oranha and Boutsaniiath Paphaphone
Bought by
Bouddhara Phinnakhon and Bouddhara Melony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,080
Outstanding Balance
$86,565
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
The Barn Guys Llc
Bought by
Shawhatnaty Oranha and Boutsanilath Paphaphone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,248
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouddhara Phinnakhon | -- | None Available | |
| Shawhatnaty Oranha | -- | Kst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouddhara Phinnakhon | $124,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Shawhatnaty Oranha | $144,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $27,347 | $7,406 | $19,941 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $24,771 | $6,049 | $18,722 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $22,851 | $5,704 | $17,147 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $21,356 | $3,404 | $17,952 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $18,435 | $3,404 | $15,031 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $19,481 | $3,404 | $16,077 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $18,734 | $3,347 | $15,387 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map