830 Fire Walk Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,034,527 - $1,261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Fire Walk, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,112,382, approximately $822 per square foot. 830 Fire Walk is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Gandhi Jinesh R
Bought by
Gandhi Jinesh R and Shah Rujul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,090
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$605,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Aquinde Allan and Aquinde Sina
Bought by
Gandhi Jinesh R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Trang Hung and Pimentel Maridel
Bought by
Aquinde Allan and Aquinde Sina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Rgcclpo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Trang Hung and Pimentel Maridel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage