830 Grant Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Grant Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,228,504, approximately $715 per square foot. 830 Grant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2004
Sold by
Baltazar Emma
Bought by
Baltazar Nelson and Baltazar Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Baltazar Nelson
Bought by
Baltazar Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Baltazar Nelson
Bought by
Baltazar Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Bilbulyan Vrez
Bought by
Baltazar Nelson and Baltazar Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Baltazar Emma | -- | -- | |
| Baltazar Nelson | -- | United Title Company | |
| Baltazar Nelson | $245,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baltazar Nelson | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baltazar Nelson | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $422,182 | $301,234 | $120,948 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $413,905 | $295,328 | $118,577 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $405,790 | $289,538 | $116,252 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $397,834 | $283,861 | $113,973 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $390,035 | $278,296 | $111,739 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $386,037 | $275,443 | $110,594 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $378,469 | $270,043 | $108,426 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $330,930 | $264,749 | $66,181 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $318,081 | $254,469 | $63,612 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $313,304 | $250,647 | $62,657 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $307,168 | $245,738 | $61,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map