830 Statler St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $1,113,670 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Statler St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,212,168, approximately $502 per square foot. 830 Statler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Prieto Daniel W and Prieto Shirley D
Bought by
Prieto Family Trust and Prieto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Rudinica Vincent E and Rudinica Dorothy D
Bought by
Prieto Daniel W and Prieto Shirley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prieto Daniel W | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prieto Daniel W | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $501,381 | $305,929 | $195,452 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $491,551 | $299,931 | $191,620 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $481,913 | $294,050 | $187,863 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $472,465 | $288,285 | $184,180 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $463,202 | $282,633 | $180,569 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $449,464 | $274,250 | $175,214 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $440,652 | $268,873 | $171,779 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $423,542 | $258,433 | $165,109 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $417,181 | $254,552 | $162,629 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $409,010 | $249,566 | $159,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map