830 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $367,500, approximately $169 per square foot. 830 Tully Rd is a home with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Keinrict Jones Roxanne K and Reinrich Roxanne K
Bought by
Reinrich Jones Roxanne K and Reinrich Roxanne Eheinrich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinrich Jones Roxanne K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $182,050 | $57,714 | $124,336 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $178,482 | $56,583 | $121,899 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $174,983 | $55,474 | $119,509 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $171,553 | $54,387 | $117,166 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $168,190 | $53,321 | $114,869 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $166,467 | $52,775 | $113,692 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $163,204 | $51,741 | $111,463 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $160,005 | $50,727 | $109,278 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $156,869 | $49,733 | $107,136 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $153,794 | $48,758 | $105,036 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $151,485 | $48,026 | $103,459 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $148,519 | $47,086 | $101,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map