8300 8th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8300 8th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $473,722, approximately $284 per square foot. 8300 8th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Leon Gina Mendez and Mendez Elvis J
Bought by
Leon Franklin and Leon Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,251
Outstanding Balance
$116,939
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Leon Gina Mendez and Leon Gina
Bought by
Leon Gina Mendez and Mendez Elvis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2009
Sold by
Peverly Nina Sue and The Nina Sue Peverly Living Tr
Bought by
Leon Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Pevrly Nina S
Bought by
The Nina Sue Peverly Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Franklin | $148,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Leon Gina Mendez | -- | Servicelink | |
| Leon Gina | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Nina Sue Peverly Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Franklin | $140,251 | |
| Closed | Leon Gina Mendez | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Gina | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $278,542 | $58,030 | $220,512 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $273,080 | $56,892 | $216,188 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $267,725 | $55,776 | $211,949 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $262,475 | $54,682 | $207,793 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $257,329 | $53,610 | $203,719 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $254,690 | $53,060 | $201,630 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $249,696 | $52,020 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $244,800 | $51,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $127,906 | $38,371 | $89,535 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $125,398 | $37,619 | $87,779 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $123,514 | $37,054 | $86,460 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $121,094 | $36,328 | $84,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map