8319 9th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 9th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $501,456, approximately $274 per square foot. 8319 9th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Button Robert C and Button Shirley A
Bought by
Button Robert C and Button Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $175,500 | $21,737 | $153,763 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $172,059 | $21,311 | $150,748 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $168,685 | $20,893 | $147,792 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $165,377 | $20,483 | $144,894 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $162,134 | $20,081 | $142,053 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $160,471 | $19,875 | $140,596 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $157,324 | $19,485 | $137,839 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $154,239 | $19,103 | $135,136 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $151,214 | $18,728 | $132,486 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $148,249 | $18,361 | $129,888 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $146,022 | $18,085 | $127,937 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $143,162 | $17,731 | $125,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map