8301 Moore Rd Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8301 Moore Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $369,792, approximately $163 per square foot. 8301 Moore Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dansville Primary School, Ellis B Hyde Elementary School, and Dansville Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Sweazy and Sweazy Sweazy
Bought by
Sweazy George and Sweazy Patti L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,229
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Sweazy Lt and Sweazy
Bought by
Sweazy Richard and Sweazy Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Sweazy George and Sweazy Dorothy A
Bought by
Sweazy Lt and Sweazy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweazy George | $200,000 | Rochester Abstr Corp | |
| Sweazy Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Sweazy Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweazy George | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $320,400 | $18,200 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $9,705 | $320,400 | $18,200 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $8,372 | $320,400 | $18,200 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $9,264 | $320,400 | $18,200 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $9,165 | $254,500 | $12,000 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $10,670 | $254,500 | $12,000 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $10,670 | $376,300 | $133,800 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $10,670 | $376,300 | $133,800 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $9,156 | $312,600 | $92,900 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $9,168 | $312,600 | $92,900 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,600 | $92,900 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,600 | $92,900 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map