8304 Windemere Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,828 - $990,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8304 Windemere Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $871,957, approximately $265 per square foot. 8304 Windemere Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Wright Claude L
Bought by
Brady Harley R and Colehouse Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Belle Grove Corp
Bought by
Wright Claude L and Wright Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Harley R | $635,000 | -- | |
| Wright Claude L | $295,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Claude L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,779 | $645,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,779 | $606,300 | $253,600 | $352,700 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $596,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $585,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $567,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $552,100 | $221,600 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $545,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $538,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $531,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $531,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map