8309 Goodbee St Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $738,174 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8309 Goodbee St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $760,544, approximately $604 per square foot. 8309 Goodbee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, El Rancho High School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Ramos Edward
Bought by
The Edward L Ramos & Rose Marie Ramos Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Edward L Ramos & Rose Marie Ramos Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $74,019 | $26,933 | $47,086 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $72,568 | $26,405 | $46,163 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $71,146 | $25,888 | $45,258 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $69,752 | $25,381 | $44,371 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $68,385 | $24,884 | $43,501 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $66,358 | $24,147 | $42,211 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $65,058 | $23,674 | $41,384 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $56,483 | $22,755 | $33,728 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $55,636 | $22,414 | $33,222 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $54,547 | $21,975 | $32,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map