831 E 81st St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $844,471
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E 81st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $748,868, approximately $450 per square foot. 831 E 81st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joaquin Juan Jose | $300,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Joaquin Juan Jose | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mcalpin Md Columbus | $125,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joaquin Juan Jose | $270,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $418,158 | $216,048 | $202,110 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $409,960 | $211,812 | $198,148 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $401,922 | $207,659 | $194,263 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $394,042 | $203,588 | $190,454 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $386,317 | $199,597 | $186,720 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $382,357 | $197,551 | $184,806 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $374,861 | $193,678 | $181,183 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $367,512 | $189,881 | $177,631 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $353,243 | $182,508 | $170,735 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $347,938 | $179,767 | $168,171 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $271,000 | $171,500 | $99,500 |
Map
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 755 E 84th Place
- 8219 S Central Ave
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 624 E 80th St
- 801 E 84th Place
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 911 E 77th St
- 1150 E 80th St
- 700 E 77th St
- 8100 Avalon Blvd
- 1147 Nadeau St
- 742 E 84th Place
- 7919 Naomi Ave
- 819 E 85th St
- 923 E 85th St
- 620 E 84th St
- 829 E 81st St
- 835 E 81st St
- 823 E 81st St
- 839 E 81st St Unit 32(841)
- 839 E 81st St
- 819 E 81st St
- 843 E 81st St
- 830 E 80th St
- 826 E 80th St
- 834 E 80th St
- 815 E 81st St
- 847 E 81st St
- 822 E 80th St
- 838 E 80th St
- 838 E 80th St Unit 840
- 838 E 80th St
- 840 E 80th St
- 818 E 80th St
- 830 E 81st St
- 842 E 80th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.