Estimated Value: $590,000 - $664,779
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E Carnation Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $619,945, approximately $225 per square foot. 831 E Carnation Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Garth C and Garth Anderson Family Trust
Bought by
Lancaster Sean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,025
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Garth C
Bought by
Andreson Garth C and Garth Andreson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Sean E | -- | Us Title | |
| Andreson Garth C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancaster Sean E | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $629,500 | $118,900 | $510,600 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $603,200 | $112,100 | $491,100 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $527,900 | $106,600 | $421,300 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $550,500 | $104,500 | $446,000 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $419,600 | $80,200 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $338,900 | $80,200 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $304,100 | $75,600 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $266,900 | $75,600 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $252,900 | $75,600 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $241,200 | $75,600 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $219,300 | $73,400 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,400 | $71,100 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map