8311 Spring Valley Rd Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 Spring Valley Rd, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $216,445, approximately $181 per square foot. 8311 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Banks Brian K and Banks Gwen
Bought by
Banks Brian K and Banks Gwen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$60,437
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$156,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Banks Brian K
Bought by
Banks Brian K and Banks Gwendolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Dickerson Mary Helen
Bought by
Banks Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,110
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Brian K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Banks Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Banks Brian K | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Brian K | $97,750 | |
| Closed | Banks Brian K | $88,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $24,875 | $4,665 | $20,210 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $22,800 | $3,420 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $22,800 | $3,420 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $18,810 | $2,926 | $15,884 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $18,810 | $2,926 | $15,884 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $18,869 | $2,926 | $15,943 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $18,869 | $2,926 | $15,943 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $18,788 | $4,396 | $14,392 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $18,788 | $4,396 | $14,392 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $18,318 | $2,936 | $15,382 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $17,784 | $2,850 | $14,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map