8315 Deframe Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,456 - $701,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8315 Deframe Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $643,114, approximately $398 per square foot. 8315 Deframe Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Bowles Lydia A
Bought by
Bowles Lydia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,333
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Bought by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Lydia A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowles Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Bowles Edward L | $289,017 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Lydia A | $198,500 | |
| Closed | Bowles Edward L | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $33,325 | $8,582 | $24,743 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $30,163 | $7,837 | $22,326 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $30,163 | $7,837 | $22,326 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $27,788 | $8,035 | $19,753 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $28,588 | $8,266 | $20,322 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $28,087 | $9,650 | $18,437 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $28,087 | $9,650 | $18,437 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $23,623 | $5,525 | $18,098 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $23,623 | $5,525 | $18,098 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $24,331 | $5,601 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $24,331 | $5,601 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $19,200 | $4,896 | $14,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map