8327 Devinney St Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,819 - $823,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 Devinney St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $731,455, approximately $362 per square foot. 8327 Devinney St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Vandyke Michael Lawrence and Van Dyke Megan Elizabeth
Bought by
Vandyke Michael Lawrence and Van Dyke Megan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,629
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Bought by
Vandyke Michael Lawrence and Van Dyke Megan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Bought by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Brown Douglas M and Brown Karen S
Bought by
Bowles Edward L and Bowles Lydia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Brown Douglas M and Brown Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,700
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Michael Lawrence | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vandyke Michael Lawrence | $355,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Bowles Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Bowles Edward L | $340,000 | Title America | |
| Brown Douglas M | $332,187 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyke Michael Lawrence | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Vandyke Michael Lawrence | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Edward L | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Douglas M | $265,700 | |
| Closed | Brown Douglas M | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $37,446 | $9,412 | $28,034 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $34,325 | $8,738 | $25,587 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $34,325 | $8,738 | $25,587 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $30,078 | $8,437 | $21,641 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $30,944 | $8,680 | $22,264 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $30,489 | $10,133 | $20,356 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $30,489 | $10,133 | $20,356 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $26,811 | $6,483 | $20,328 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $26,811 | $6,483 | $20,328 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $27,890 | $6,223 | $21,667 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $27,890 | $6,223 | $21,667 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $22,499 | $5,154 | $17,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map