8317 E Star Pine Rd Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,109,902 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 E Star Pine Rd, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,201,726, approximately $752 per square foot. 8317 E Star Pine Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Linda Serafica
Bought by
Roberts Terence J and Roberts Linda Serafica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Julian
Bought by
Roberts Linda Serafica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Elmquist Donna Jean
Bought by
Roberts Linda Serafica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Lorisa Coburn and Lorisa Kerstin Kerstin
Bought by
Elmquist Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Coburn Graham Frederick
Bought by
Coburn Lorisa Kerstin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Coburn Lorisa Kerstin
Bought by
Elmquist Donna Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Terence J | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Linda Serafica | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Roberts Linda Serafica | $269,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Elmquist Donna Jean | $10,000 | -- | |
| Coburn Lorisa Kerstin | -- | -- | |
| Elmquist Donna Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Linda Serafica | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $413,437 | $209,439 | $203,998 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $405,331 | $205,332 | $199,999 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $397,384 | $201,306 | $196,078 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $389,593 | $197,359 | $192,234 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $381,954 | $193,489 | $188,465 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $378,038 | $191,505 | $186,533 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $370,626 | $187,750 | $182,876 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $363,359 | $184,068 | $179,291 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $356,235 | $180,459 | $175,776 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $349,250 | $176,920 | $172,330 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $344,004 | $174,262 | $169,742 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $337,266 | $170,849 | $166,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map