8318 Reading Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8318 Reading Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,135,765, approximately $998 per square foot. 8318 Reading Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westport Heights Elementary, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Welch Beverly Lynne and Welch Stephen J
Bought by
Welch Beverly Lynne and Welch Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Beverly Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $285,868 | $199,704 | $86,164 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $280,264 | $195,789 | $84,475 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $274,769 | $191,950 | $82,819 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $269,383 | $188,187 | $81,196 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $264,102 | $184,498 | $79,604 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $261,395 | $182,607 | $78,788 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $256,271 | $179,027 | $77,244 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $251,247 | $175,517 | $75,730 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $241,493 | $168,702 | $72,791 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $237,866 | $166,168 | $71,698 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $233,207 | $162,913 | $70,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map