832 E 28th St Wilmington, DE 19802
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E 28th St, Wilmington, DE 19802 and is currently estimated at $186,694, approximately $162 per square foot. 832 E 28th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Wayne
Bought by
Anderson Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Clayton Etta M and Anderson Terry
Bought by
Anderson Wayne and Anderson Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Wayne | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $165,200 | $31,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $950 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $862 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $872 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $870 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $872 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $843 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $837 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $837 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $545 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $545 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map