832 Tramore Dr Unit 4 Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Tramore Dr Unit 4, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $206,812, approximately $189 per square foot. 832 Tramore Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Stockbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Goyos Luis
Bought by
Hitchye Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,870
Outstanding Balance
$47,044
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
The Knight Group Inc
Bought by
Goyos Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchye Miriam | $105,500 | -- | |
| Goyos Luis | $79,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchye Miriam | $103,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Goyos Luis | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $89,080 | $14,000 | $75,080 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $82,600 | $14,000 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $78,040 | $14,000 | $64,040 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $64,760 | $8,000 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $48,120 | $8,000 | $40,120 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $46,120 | $8,000 | $38,120 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $42,120 | $8,000 | $34,120 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $36,960 | $8,000 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $982 | $28,400 | $6,000 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $794 | $23,240 | $6,000 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | $607 | $18,440 | $3,200 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map