8320 Keim St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,162,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 Keim St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,060,911, approximately $482 per square foot. 8320 Keim St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Lam Hoi
Bought by
Lam Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Lam Hoi
Bought by
Lam Hoi and Lam Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Lao Peng E and Ly Kim H
Bought by
Lam Hoi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Hoi | -- | -- | |
| Lam Hoi | $262,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam Hoi | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $748,688 | $525,398 | $223,290 |
| 2024 | $9,511 | $734,009 | $515,097 | $218,912 |
| 2023 | $9,162 | $719,618 | $504,998 | $214,620 |
| 2022 | $8,731 | $705,509 | $495,097 | $210,412 |
| 2021 | $8,696 | $691,677 | $485,390 | $206,287 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $671,163 | $470,994 | $200,169 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $658,004 | $461,759 | $196,245 |
| 2016 | $7,585 | $632,455 | $443,829 | $188,626 |
| 2015 | $7,464 | $622,956 | $437,163 | $185,793 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $610,754 | $428,600 | $182,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map