8325 Bluestem Ln Plainfield, IN 46168
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,565 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,560 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,615 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,660 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,630 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,625 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,660 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,655 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,665 | +2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,585 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,580 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,560 | +1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,515 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,570 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $2,520 | +26.6% | -- | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Rented | $1,990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,990 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | For Rent | $1,990 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
- 8391 Chelone Dr
- 2396 Boneset Dr
- 2142 Seneca Ln
- 2364 Ninebark Dr
- 2428 Foxtail Dr
- 2131 Foxglove Dr
- 2556 Liatris Dr
- 8167 Dartmoth Ln
- 8038 Sydney Ln
- 8594 Meadowlands Ct
- 2805 Solidago Dr
- 2708 Bo St W
- 2720 Bo St W
- 1675 Devonshire Ave
- 8312 Northern Dr
- 8656 Meadowlands Ct
- 8765 Bo St
- 2764 Glade Ave
- 8186 Stonelick Dr
- 8609 Meadowlands Ct
- 2057 Downshire Hill Ct
- 8074 Sydney Ln
- 2650 Marjorie Ln
- 2514 Grand Central Blvd E
- 2117 Westmere Dr
- 2870 Pearsons Pkwy
- 2155 Shadowbrook Dr Unit SI ID1228635P
- 8060 Clarks Creek Ct
- 1773 Salina Dr
- 2840 Chalbury Dr
- 1685 Cedar Mill Dr
- 311 Country Ln
- 1995 Crown Plaza Blvd
- 2673 Appalachian Way
- 750 Central Park Dr E
- 584 Stone Table Blvd
- 3125 Clover Dr
- 3125 Clover Dr
- 2471 Ascent Way
- 3247 Clover Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.