Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Masuccio
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 705-2500
5 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $260,861
GORGEOUS UPDATES, HISTORICAL CHARM, MODERN FEATURES, & PRIME LOCATION! Walkable to recreation, nature trails, quaint eateries & venues! PREM HOMESITE w/EXPANSIVE GREENSPACE & MATURE TREES in historic Fort Benjamin Harrison's stately Sargent's Row, this beautiful 3 BR 2.5 bath all-brick home w/ walk-out basement stuns w/blend of historical charm & gorgeous updates while retaining the historic charm & incredible fine quality cherished in well-built older homes! BEAUT UPDATED KITCHEN & BATHS, HARDWOOD FLOORS & CERAMIC TILE. Just a stroll to scenic Ft Harrison Park, championship Pete Dye golf course, restaurants, coffee shops, cultural centers, & nearby dog parks, playgrounds/picnic areas, farmer's market, & Fort's landmark theater. REMODELED KITCHEN w/stunning tilework, crisp white counters, high-end granite composite sink, expans cabinetry & charming built-in seats, sep beverage fridge, breakfast bar, & gleaming stainless appliances. Gorgeous orig oak floors adorn main level & upstairs! Ideal for entertaining, gather & enjoy an ideal flow from the beautiful open kitchen & serving area to spacious light-filled FR & large versatile Sunroom, an ideal space for dining, relaxing w/ a fav beverage & good book+ sunny space to work or indulge in creative projects. Upstairs, 3 BRs & gorg remodeled bath! Lower-level offers convenient walkout accessibility to outdoor courtyard & patio + bonus space w/luxury vinyl plank flooring, rec space & seating area+ serving bar, FULL bath, laundry & extra storage. Entertain outdoors w/ambient string lighting on your spacious patio with private fence. Fire up the grill & enjoy outdoor fun on the vast green lawn! Adjacent finished 2+ car garage offers convenient workshop area + expansive attic w/pull-down ladder. NEWER roof w/NEWER copper gutters & downspouts, maintain beauty & historical stature. Active lifestyle awaits, 1,700 acres of wooded trails for recreation, walking, biking, fishing +sledding hill. 20 min to downtown Indy attractions!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14036553 Listed on: 10/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Lucy Bailey
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & T Wiegand Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renschen Richard D | -- | Landquest Title | |
| Renschen Richard D | $235,100 | Landquest Title | |
| Merrick Christopher James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allee Heather | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Marion | $120,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrick Christopher James | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allee Heather | $126,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -3.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +3.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $235,100 | -1.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $239,000 | +6.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $225,000 | +80.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $246,300 | $31,300 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $232,100 | $31,300 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $177,400 | $31,300 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $166,200 | $31,300 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $155,600 | $31,300 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $165,100 | $31,700 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $147,300 | $31,700 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $151,100 | $31,700 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $147,000 | $31,700 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $144,400 | $31,700 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $137,300 | $31,700 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $137,300 | $31,700 | $105,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Masuccio
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 705-2500
5 in this area
183 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucy Bailey
F.C. Tucker Company
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alex Montagano
eXp Realty, LLC
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tamara Masuccio
D.R. Horton Builders
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nancy Allee
Nancy Allee
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22066303
APN: 49-08-06-101-001.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.