8327 E Norfolk Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,540,682 - $1,704,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 E Norfolk Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,655,421, approximately $609 per square foot. 8327 E Norfolk Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Hsueh Fujen
Bought by
Hsueh Fujen and Fujen Hsueh Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsueh Fujen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,829 | $811,049 | $361,181 | $449,868 |
| 2024 | $10,829 | $795,147 | $354,099 | $441,048 |
| 2023 | $10,593 | $779,556 | $347,156 | $432,400 |
| 2022 | $10,375 | $764,271 | $340,349 | $423,922 |
| 2021 | $10,592 | $749,286 | $333,676 | $415,610 |
| 2020 | $10,466 | $741,603 | $330,254 | $411,349 |
| 2019 | $10,302 | $727,062 | $323,778 | $403,284 |
| 2018 | $10,126 | $712,806 | $317,429 | $395,377 |
| 2017 | $9,740 | $698,830 | $311,205 | $387,625 |
| 2016 | $9,536 | $685,128 | $305,103 | $380,025 |
| 2015 | $9,357 | $674,837 | $300,520 | $374,317 |
| 2014 | $9,145 | $661,618 | $294,633 | $366,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map