8328 6th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $895,267 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8328 6th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $980,067, approximately $716 per square foot. 8328 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Figueroa Rudy and Figueroa Patty
Bought by
Figueroa Rudy and Figueroa Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Rudy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $190,154 | $116,844 | $73,310 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $186,426 | $114,553 | $71,873 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $182,771 | $112,307 | $70,464 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $179,188 | $110,105 | $69,083 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $175,676 | $107,947 | $67,729 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $170,468 | $104,747 | $65,721 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $167,127 | $102,694 | $64,433 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $160,639 | $98,707 | $61,932 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $158,227 | $97,225 | $61,002 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $155,129 | $95,321 | $59,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map